We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A H ALLEN STEEL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
02762747
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 1992 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barrett House
    Cutler Heights Lane
  • Dudley Hill
  • BD4 9HU
  • Bradford
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46720: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A.H. ALLEN STEEL SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED
  • SIMCO 511 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher John Northway as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-06 with updates details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trina Dawn Waters as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-08-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-08-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-08-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Chasney as a director details
2013-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Warcup as a director details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46720 Wholesale of metals and metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf