We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B FINE ART FOUNDRY LIMITED

Company Number
02762230
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harben House
    Harben Parade Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW3 6LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24540: Casting of other non-ferrous metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • A B FINE ART FOUNDARY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Deborah Gay Abercrombie controls United Kingdom flag A B FINE ART FOUNDRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Henry Maurice Abercrombie controls United Kingdom flag A B FINE ART FOUNDRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Jeremy Charles Hughes controls United Kingdom flag A B FINE ART FOUNDRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2016-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Charles Hughes on 2016-11-02 details
2016-10-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-08-12 details
2016-09-27 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-09-14 details
2015-11-25 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-09-24 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2014-08-28 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deborah Gay Abercrombie on 2014-03-01 details
2014-09-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Deborah Gay Abercrombie on 2014-03-01 details
2014-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Maurice Abercrombie on 2014-03-01 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24540 Casting of other non-ferrous metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf