STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GMT NET LTD.

Company Number
02761815
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1992 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 139 ASHBY ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE11 OAA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
1996-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1997-11-04
Previous Names
  • CLEARVIEW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf