STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HIREFONE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02759940
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Turnpike Gate House
    Birmingham Road
  • Alcester
  • B49 5JG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
  • 71.33 - Renting of office machinery and equipment including computers
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • HIREFONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HIREFONE (UK) LIMITED,

HIREFONE (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HIREFONE (UK) LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5898244

Company Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE, 10 GREAT NORTH WAY, YORK BUSINESS PARK, NETHER POPPLETON, YORK, YO26 6RB, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Concorde House York Business Park 10 Great North Way York Yorkshire YO26 6RB on 2012-04-18 details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-12-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2010 Amended accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Guy Agar on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Penelope Anne Roberts on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Appointment terminated director peter ball details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Appointment terminated director thomas agar details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Return made up to 28/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Return made up to 28/10/07; full list of members details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7133 Renting of office machinery and equipment including computers UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf