[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
02759893
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 1992 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Lower Bourne Gardens
    Ware
  • Hertfordshire
  • SG12 0BG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-28
Previous Names
  • MASTERSHOT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Gilbert George Asghar on 2009-11-20 details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Return made up to 28/10/08; full list of members details
2008-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Return made up to 28/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Return made up to 28/10/06; full list of members details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Location of debenture register details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Location of register of members details
2006-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2006-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2006 Return made up to 28/10/05; full list of members details
2005-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-10-31 details
2004-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2004 Return made up to 28/10/04; full list of members details
2004-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-10-31 details
2003-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2003 Return made up to 28/10/03; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf