We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LETS & SALES LTD

Company Number
02758855
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Woodstock Grove
  • Shepherds Bush
  • W12 8LE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-02
Previous Names
  • AVONSWOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY LETS & SALES LIMITED,

ABBEY LETS & SALES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY LETS & SALES LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7005496

Company Addresses

92 FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 1DH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-06 details
2012-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-03-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Hazlitt Mews Hazlitt Road London W14 0JZ on 2011-07-19 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy David Purnell on 2009-11-02 details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Return made up to 26/10/08; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / timothy purnell / 28/11/2008 details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Registered office changed on 26/08/2008 from 102 fulham palace road london W6 9PL details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Appointment terminated director thomas congdon details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Director appointed thomas austin congdon details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1971886 (Issue: 60749) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf