STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RINGWAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02756434
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Albion House
    Springfield Road
  • Horsham
  • RH12 2RW
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42110: Construction of roads and motorways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • RINGWAY HIGHWAY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1931 payments from government totalling £820,585 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Horsham/Ringway Infrastruct, Ringway Infrastructure Service, Pound Pill, Corsham, Wiltshire,

ALBION HOUSE, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH12 2RW, United Kingdom

HQ/Horsham/Ringway Infrastruct, Ringway Infrastructure Service, within Great Britain, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN: Manual kerblaying - Ringway Inf Serv Ltd. 29/6/07 on rail bridge, Pound Pill, Corsham, Wiltshire. project to install width restriction on weak ...

You as an employer are carrying out work which is liable to expose your employees to a substance hazardous to health, namely crystalline silica ge...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6911010

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Charles Horton as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-01-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-02 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Nicholson on 2014-04-15 details
2015-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Rowley as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Keith Pert as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregoire Claude Albert Batut on 2014-07-21 details
2014-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Nicholson on 2014-04-28 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Taylor as a director details
2014-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Connor as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Nicholson as a director details
2013-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas West as a director details
2013-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Charles Horton as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42110 Construction of roads and motorways UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf