[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J GUMMERS LIMITED

Company Number
02756137
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 October 1992 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Park Row
  • Leeds
  • LS1 5AB
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-15
Previous Names
  • SELECTED COVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & J GUMMERS LIMITED (Company Number 02756137) Previous Name of Company: Selected Cover Limited CB MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number...,

Company Number: 02756137 Name of Company: A & J GUMMERS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Selected Cover Limited Company Number: 02770254...,

A & J GUMMERS LIMITED (Company Number 02756137) Previous Name of Company: Selected Cover Limited CB MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number...,

GEORGE A. MOORE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED (Company Number 1097843) Previous Name of Company: Hestmanor Limited MEMOCOURSE LIMITED (Company Number ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-03-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2019 Resolutions details
2017-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2017 Restoration by order of court - previously in Members' Voluntary Liquidation details
2016-09-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-16 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-26 details
2015-05-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Francis Oconnell as a director on 2015-02-20 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Karl Gorton as a director details
2013-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Balls as a director details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & J GUMMERS LIMITED (Company Number 02756137) Previous Name of Company:... details
2015-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & J GUMMERS LIMITED (Company Number 02756137) Previous Name of Company:... details
2015-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 02756137 Name of Company: A & J GUMMERS LIMITED Previous ... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf