Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02755211
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crawley Court
    Winchester
  • Hampshire
  • SO21 2QA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • KINGSTON TLI LIMITED
  • TESTSIMPLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARQIVA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARQIVA MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mavor as a secretary on 2018-01-01 details
2018-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Michael Giles as a secretary on 2018-01-01 details
2017-11-28 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/17 details
2017-11-28 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 30/06/17 details
2017-11-28 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/17 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-01 with updates details
2017-02-15 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-02-15 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-02-15 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 30/06/16 details
2017-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Liliana Solomon as a director on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Graham Stratton as a director on 2017-01-03 details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Liliana Solomon as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip David Moses as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Filing exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Notice of agreement to exemption from filing of accounts for period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/15 details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Piers Beresford-Wylie as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Harold Cresswell as a director on 2015-08-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf