STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SHANOC ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02754404
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Richmond House Pond Close
    Walkern Road
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 3QP
  • Herts
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 31.30 - Manufacture of insulated wire and cable
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • READYCOPY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

SHANOC ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2013 Completion of winding up details
2012-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-06-08 details
2012-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Wallace as a director details
2012-01-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Sargent as a secretary details
2011-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus George Henchley Newton as a director details
2011-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-06-08 details
2011-04-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick John James William Wallace on 2010-10-01 details
2010-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark John Sargent on 2010-10-01 details
2010-10-13 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-12-31 to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2010 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2010-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pond Close Walkern Road Stevenage Herts SG1 3QP on 2010-04-20 details
2009-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Wallace on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3130 Manufacture of insulated wire and cable UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf