We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIEMASTERS LIMITED

Company Number
02752416
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
1 October 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Pauline Hancock
Registered Address
  • Unit 3, 9 Bristol Road
    Greenford
  • Middlesex
  • UB6 8UH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33200: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • GRINSTILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Company Addresses

Bristol Road/Diemasters Ltd, Diemaster, Unit 3, The Metropolitan Centre, GREENFORD, UB6 8UW, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1xIN (304493337) that suitable and effective measures have not been taken to prevent a person falling a distance likely to cause personal injury fr...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Pauline Hancock controls United Kingdom flag DIEMASTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bruce Mckenzie Candlish as a secretary on 2013-09-03 details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-08-12 details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-12 details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-01-15 details
2013-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2013 Insolvency court order details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-08-12 details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2012 Insolvency court order details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-08-12 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf