STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A-GAS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02752249
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Banyard Road
    Portbury
  • Bristol
  • BS20 7XH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 39000: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46120: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • A-GAS LIMITED
  • OVAL (825) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BANYARD ROAD, PORTBURY, BRISTOL, BS20 7XH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4822906

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Patrick Masters on 2011-09-26 details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Patrick Masters on 2011-09-26 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Rutley as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Rutley as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Edward Marcel Stewart as a director details
2014-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Edward Marcel Stewart as a director details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Briere as a director details
2013-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Briere as a director details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46120 Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
39000 Remediation activities and other waste management services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf