We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
02752110
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 205/206 Berwick Workspace
    90 Marygate
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • TD15 1BN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7320: Market research and public opinion polling (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

48 ECHLINE DRIVE, SOUTH QUEENSFERRY, EH30 9UY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9510561

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sean Sinclair controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT RESEARCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with no updates details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Esther Jan Sinclair on 2013-10-29 details
2013-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from East Second Floor Suite 3 Panther House 38 Mount Pleasant London WC1X 0AN on 2013-10-29 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Campbell Sinclair on 2013-10-29 details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.20 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf