Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC HERTS nonprofit

Company Number
02751098
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1ST FLOOR, 15 STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • AL5 4SQ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-28
Previous Names
  • ALCOHOL ADVICE CENTRE (SOUTH WEST HERTFORDSHIRE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAC HERTS

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1015682

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Social work activities without accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1015682 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf