We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CARD DECK PUBLISHING LTD

Company Number
02751058
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redbrick House
    St Augustines Yard
  • Orchard Lane
  • BS1 5DS
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2222: Printing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1994-07-31
Previous Names
  • CARD DECK PUBLISHING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2015 Return of final meeting of creditors details
1995-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 1995 Appointment of a liquidator details
1995-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 1995 Order of court to wind up details
1995-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 1995 Court order notice of winding up details
1995-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1994-07-31 details
1994-11-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1994-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 1994 New secretary appointed details
1994-11-21 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 300000/599000 11/11/94 details
1994-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 1994 Registered office changed on 21/11/94 from: 200 milton park abingdon oxfordshire OX14 4TB details
1994-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 1994 Ad 11/11/94--------- £ si 217980@1=217980 £ ic 2/217982 details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Resolutions details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Resolutions details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Director resigned details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Director resigned details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Director resigned details
1994-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 1994 Resolutions details
1994-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 1994 Return made up to 28/09/94; no change of members details
1994-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 1994 Auditor's resignation details
1994-04-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1993-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf