Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STONE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
02750887
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Park Place
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2RU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-25
Previous Names
  • TRADITIONAL STONE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • GETGROVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

Worth Valley Works/Abbey Stone, Abbey Stone Products Ltd, Worth Valley Works, Pitt Street, KEIGHLEY, BD21 4PF, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Abbey Stone - IN [301749530] re waste materials in glass reinforced concrete area accumulated on floor @ workbenches & mixer.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-01 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Moore as a director details
2011-03-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbey House Pitt Street Keighley West Yorkshire BD21 4PF United Kingdom on 2011-03-08 details
2011-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Michael Anthony Moore on 2010-09-24 details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Phelps on 2010-09-24 details
2010-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbey House Worth Valley Works Pitt Street Keighley West Yorjshire BD21 4PG on 2010-10-25 details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Anthony Moore on 2009-07-16 details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Return made up to 25/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / stephen narey / 16/10/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf