Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KOGAN ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ARTS nonprofit

Company Number
02746484
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dwell House (1st Floor)
    637 Holloway Road
  • London
  • N19 5SS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.52: Cultural education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.52: Cultural education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8542: Cultural education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF THE SCIENCE OF ACTING AND DIRECTING
  • THE SCHOOL OF THE SCIENCE OF ACTING-LONDON
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-09 Ms Taisia Pianov controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit KOGAN ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ARTS (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 027464840001, created on 2018-08-06 details
2018-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9-15 Elthorne Road Archway London N19 4AJ to Dwell House (1st Floor) 637 Holloway Road London N19 5SS on 2018-04-30 details
2018-01-29 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-04-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-07-30 details
2016-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Michael Dower as a director details
2016-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nick Cawdron as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Michael Dower as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Dickie as a director on 2016-09-17 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rina Marie Hill as a director on 2016-07-31 details
2016-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2016 Amended full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 no member list details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 no member list details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rina Marie Hill on 2014-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.52 Cultural education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1014419 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf