[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K COBB (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

Company Number
02746195
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 1992 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Keith Martin Cobb
  • Ms Marie Fernandez
Registered Address
  • 4a Roman Road
    East Ham
  • London
  • E6 3RX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • KEYANGLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-10 Mr Keith Martin Cobb controls United Kingdom flag A & K COBB (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-10 Ms Marie Fernandez controls United Kingdom flag A & K COBB (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-28 with no updates details
2020-09-18 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-06-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-28 with no updates details
2019-06-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-10 with no updates details
2018-10-07 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-10 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-10 with updates details
2016-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf