Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVITY WALES LIMITED

Company Number
02745496
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 September 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sophie Jane Morris Evans
  • Mr Matthew Giles Wyn Morris Evans
Registered Address
  • Pantiles
    Lydstep
  • Pembrokeshire
  • SA70 7SE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-01
Previous Names
  • COASTAL COTTAGES OF PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED
  • ABOVETERM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PANTILES, LYDSTED, TENBY, SA70 7SC, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7546462

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mrs Sophie Jane Morris Evans controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVITY WALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-01 Mr Matthew Giles Wyn Morris Evans controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVITY WALES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Sep 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-30 with no updates details
2020-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-30 with no updates details
2019-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-30 with no updates details
2018-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf