We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCROMBIE INTERPRETATION SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02745098
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1DY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9305: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • AUDITEL INTERPRETATION SERVICES LIMITED
  • WESTMINSTER INTERPRETATION SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERCROMBIE INTERPRETATION SERVICES LIMITED 02745098Registered office: Unit 5 Forest Hill Industrial Estate, London SE23 2LX Principal tradin...,

ABERCROMBIE INTERPRETATION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02745098) Registered office: Durkan Cahill, 17 Berkeley Mews, 29 High Street, Che...,

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,264
  • £632 from Equality and Human Rights Commission on 2010-06-23 (details)
  • £632 from Equality and Human Rights Commission on 2010-09-29 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-19 details
2013-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-19 details
2012-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-19 details
2011-09-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Forest Hill Industrial Estate London SE23 2LX United Kingdom on 2011-09-27 details
2011-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-09-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Future House South Place Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 1SZ on 2010-01-06 details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Future House South Place Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 1SZ on 2009-10-08 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Registered office changed on 03/09/2009 from unit 4 forest hill industrial estate perry vale london SE23 2LX details
2009-04-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2008 Return made up to 04/09/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf