Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & G. TOSELAND LIMITED

Company Number
02742202
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 August 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Frank George Toseland
Registered Address
  • A & G Toseland Limited
    Catesby Street
  • Kettering
  • NN16 8XN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-24
Previous Names
  • VALUEBRAVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

St Michaels Road,, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6AU, GB

St Michaels Road,, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6AU, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frank George Toseland controls United Kingdom flag A. & G. TOSELAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-18 with no updates details
2020-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-18 with updates details
2020-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-09-13 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Frank George Toseland as a person with significant control on 2019-05-13 details
2019-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-18 with no updates details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-18 with updates details
2018-04-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Frank George Toseland as a person with significant control on 2017-11-30 details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Perfecta Works Bath Road Kettering Northamptonshire NN16 8NQ England to A & G Toseland Limited Catesby Street Kettering NN16 8XN on 2017-12-19 details
2017-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hughes Armstrong Industries Ltd as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-24 with no updates details
2017-10-26 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Hughes Armstrong Industries Ltd as a director on 2017-10-26 details
2017-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hughes Armstrong Corporate Investment Plc as a director on 2017-10-26 details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 027422020007, created on 2016-09-29 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-24 with updates details
2016-09-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
20.12 Manufacture of dyes and pigments UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONTEX World Intellectual Property Organisation 2 2013-03-20 2023-03-20 details
ENGLISH GUILD World Intellectual Property Organisation 1 2013-03-20 2023-03-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf