New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ACORN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02741191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 August 1992 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 441 BARLOW MOOR ROAD, CHORLTON
  • MANCHESTER
  • M21 8AU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20/9 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.
Previous Names
  • A.Q.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED (1994-01-04)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACORN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

30/06/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

19/09/13 FULL LIST

30/06/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

19/09/12 FULL LIST

30/06/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

19/09/11 FULL LIST

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 12

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 9

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf