Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. INDUSTRIAL (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED

Company Number
02740066
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 August 1992 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wilson Field Limited The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-17
Previous Names
  • ABOVECOPY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Escafeld Works Meersbrook Park Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S8 9FN England on 2010-12-15 details
2010-12-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2010 Resolutions details
2010-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Florence Ann Birtles on 2010-08-17 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Birtles on 2010-08-17 details
2010-09-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Whittington Works Thompson Street Whittington Moor Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 9AR on 2009-10-06 details
2009-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 17/08/08; full list of members details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2007 Return made up to 17/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf