STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TRAFIGURA LIMITED

Company Number
02737924
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 St. George Street
  • London
  • W1S 1FE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • RAW MATERIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • MERONGROOM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PORTMAN HOUSE, 2 PORTMAN STREET, LONDON, W1H 6DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8463320

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portman House 2 Portman Street London W1H 6DU to 14 st. George Street London W1S 1FE on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Pegler as a director details
2012-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Kenneth Davies as a director details
2012-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicolas Jorge Konialidis on 2010-12-01 details
2012-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan David Pegler on 2012-02-06 details
2012-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Runge as a director details
2011-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig Smallbone on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf