We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBFAB SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02736698
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbfab Services Ltd Windley St
    Mill Hill
  • Bolton
  • BL2 2AH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-03
Previous Names
  • ABBFAB LIMITED
  • ABBEYROX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mike Stuart Roscoe controls United Kingdom flag ABBFAB SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Aug 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-03 with updates details
2017-08-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mike Stuart Roscoe as a person with significant control on 2017-08-03 details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Balmoral House Warwick Court, Park Road Middleton Manchester M24 1AE to Windley Street Mill Hill Bolton Lancashire BL2 2AH on 2017-04-24 details
2017-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Windley Street Mill Hill Bolton Lancashire BL2 2AH England to Abbfab Services Ltd Windley St Mill Hill Bolton Lancashire BL2 2AH on 2017-04-24 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-03 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sadlerhouse 14-16 Sadler Street Middleton Manchester M24 5UJ on 2014-02-27 details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf