STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HARLAND SIMON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
02733439
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bond Avenue
    Mount Farm
  • Bletchley
  • MK1 1TJ
  • Milton Keynes
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • FENSHELF 10 LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BOND AVENUE, BLETCHLEY, MILTON KEYNES, MK1 1TJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8882881

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Charles Withers as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanda Louise Ranyard as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanda Louise Ranyard as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Charles Withers as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Evelyn Josette Jeanne Ashman as a director on 2015-01-27 details
2015-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Evelyn Josette Jeanne Ashman as a director on 2015-01-27 details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy John Ashman as a director on 2014-12-18 details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy John Ashman as a director on 2014-12-18 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Registration of charge 027334390004, created on 2014-07-16 details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Registration of charge 027334390004, created on 2014-07-16 details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf