We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A THE DRIVING SCHOOL AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
02733119
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • HILLDEAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FANUM HOUSE, BASING VIEW, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG21 4EA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8449382

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag A A THE DRIVING SCHOOL AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark William Strickland as a director on 2018-04-17 details
2018-05-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Catherine Marie Hammond as a secretary on 2018-04-17 details
2018-05-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Falcon Millar as a secretary on 2018-04-17 details
2018-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Falcon Millar as a director on 2018-04-17 details
2017-07-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Daly as a director on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Pritchard on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert James Scott as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Gillian Pritchard as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert James Scott on 2015-03-20 details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert James Scott as a secretary on 2014-09-08 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Kenneth Boland as a director on 2014-12-19 details
2014-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Falcon Millar as a director on 2014-12-16 details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf