We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PPP BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
02732580
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Archery Road
  • Leamington Spa
  • CV31 3PT
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46760: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABRACARDABRA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Common Lane Industrial Estate Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2EL England to 5 Archery Road Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 3PT on 2014-07-18 details
2013-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abracardabra (Uk) Ltd Common Lane Industrial Estate Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 2EL on 2013-12-06 details
2013-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Pearson Pennant on 2010-07-11 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46760 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf