We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS

Company Number
02730977
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Portman Square
  • London
  • W1H 6LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • UBK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ahli United Bank (Uk) Plc (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AUB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AUB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag AUB CUSTOMER SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 1982- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sami Baha Eddine Tamin as a director on 2017-01-13 details
2017-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Edward Frere Forster as a director on 2017-01-13 details
2017-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sami Baha Eddine Tamin on 2017-01-13 details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement **Confirmation statement** made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-06 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Edward Frere Forster as a director details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Dunnachie as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf