We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIFFA POLYMERS LIMITED

Company Number
02729607
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coronation Road
    Cressex
  • High Wycombe
  • HP12 3TZ
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-25
Previous Names
  • GREENSTAR (WES) LIMITED
  • WASTE EXCHANGE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WES BUILDING, PLASTICS ROAD, WILTON INTERNATIONAL, REDCAR, TS10 4RG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9788334

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIFFA POLYMERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag WESPACK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coronation Road Cressex Business Park Cressex High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3TZ England to Coronation Road Cressex High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3TZ on 2017-06-23 details
2017-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor, the Gatehouse Gatehouse Way Aylesbury Bucks HP19 8DB to Coronation Road Cressex Business Park Cressex High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3TZ on 2017-06-15 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-03-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2017-03-30 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-25 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Biffa Corporate Services Ltd as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Keith Woodward as a secretary on 2016-12-09 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-27 details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-28 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-29 details
2013-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Corner-Jones as a director details
2013-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Redburn as a director details
2013-02-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2013-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-30 details
2012-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Mark Corner-Jones as a director details
2012-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Casey as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf