We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA 2000 UK LIMITED

Company Number
02729585
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Lonsdale Gardens
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN1 1NU
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN & WORLDWIDE TRAVEL LTD.
  • AA 2000 UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Richard Williams controls United Kingdom flag AA 2000 UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2017-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ward Mackenzie Oxford House 15 - 17 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EN to 1 Lonsdale Gardens Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1NU on 2016-04-14 details
2016-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Joseph Daniel Kennedy as a secretary details
2013-08-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeremy Cook as a secretary details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-07-15 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf