Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVANS SHOPPING VOUCHERS LIMITED

Company Number
02728425
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45-47 BLAKE LANE, SMALL HEATH
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B9 5QT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1993-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1995-07-02
Previous Names
  • OMAGESEAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up