We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED

Company Number
02727907
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor The Aspect
    Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2A 1AS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARCHESTER CLOSE CARE PROPERTIES (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED
  • MANOR HOUSE NURSING HOME (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (STAMFORD BRIDGE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-06 with updates details
2017-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a secretary on 2017-04-03 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick O'reilly as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2017-02-27 details
2017-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Pete Calveley on 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to 3rd Floor the Aspect Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AS on 2017-03-08 details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian John Portal as a director on 2016-10-05 details
2016-10-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Portal as a secretary on 2016-10-05 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-06 with updates details
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian John Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 201 Second Floor Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF on 2015-04-20 details
2014-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Portal as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Pete Calveley as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Duncan as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jon Hather as a director on 2014-10-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf