We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE MIX LIMITED

Company Number
02725742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Portland House Bickenhill Lane
    Solihull
  • Birmingham
  • B37 7BQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-04-01
Previous Names
  • CROSSDRAW LIMITED
  • SHELFCO (NO. 787) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Redemption or Purchase of Own Shares out of Capital,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lafarge Tarmac Secretaries (Uk) Limited on 2013-04-15 details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Christopher Bolter on 2013-12-03 details
2013-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portland House Bickenhill Lane Solihull Birmingham B37 7BQ United Kingdom on 2013-11-25 details
2013-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Grimason as a director details
2013-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Lafarge Directors (Uk) Limited on 2013-04-15 details
2013-04-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lafarge Secretaries (Uk) Limited on 2013-04-15 details
2013-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Granite House, Granite Way Syston Leicester Leicestershire LE7 1PL on 2013-04-02 details
2013-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Lanyon as a director details
2013-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Christopher Bolter as a director details
2013-04-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Lafarge Directors (Uk) Limited on 2013-03-28 details
2013-04-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lafarge Secretaries (Uk) Limited on 2013-03-28 details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marie-Cecile Collignon as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf