We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL POLYMERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
02724853
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1992 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Griffin
Registered Address
  • 23 Callington Close
    Bournmoor
  • Durham
  • DH4 6BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01610: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ELLENBOROUGH 106 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-03 Mr Paul Griffin controls United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL POLYMERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2016-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Haswell as a director on 2016-03-25 details
2016-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Haswell as a director details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Return made up to 22/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2009 Appointment terminated director brian longhurst details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01610 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf