STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BERWYN SLATE QUARRY LIMITED

Company Number
02724294
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Crofty Industrial Estate
    Crofty
  • Swansea
  • SA4 3RS
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 08110: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • IDEALREVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 40, CROFTY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CROFTY, SWANSEA, SA4 3RS, United Kingdom

Llangollen/Berwyn Slate Quarry, Berwyn Slate Quarry, Horseshoe Pars, LLangollen, LL20 8DP, Wales

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7888963

UK Health & Safety Notices

Serial Number - I/CEP/BSQL/BSQ/05/15/1 Coin Generated Number - 306361169 You have not carried out a geotechnical appraisal and or assessment f...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 40 Crofty Industrial Estate Crofty Swansea SA4 3RS to Unit 4 Crofty Industrial Estate Crofty Swansea SA4 3RS on 2015-08-21 details
2015-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 40 Crofty Industrial Estate Crofty Swansea SA4 3RS to Unit 4 Crofty Industrial Estate Crofty Swansea SA4 3RS on 2015-08-21 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Registration of charge 027242940002, created on 2014-09-15 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Registration of charge 027242940002, created on 2014-09-15 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08110 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf