STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARCOMEDICAL INFUSION LIMITED

Company Number
02723545
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1, 1st Floor, Phoenix House
    Christopher Martin Road
  • Basildon
  • SS14 3EZ
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SALBYMART LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5H-5J, WEST HORNDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STATION ROAD, WEST HORNDON, ESSEX, CM13 3XL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2256344

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Simon Edwin Hughes as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2015-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5J West Horndon Industrial Estate, West Horndon Essex CM13 3XL to Suite 1, 1st Floor, Phoenix House Christopher Martin Road Basildon Essex SS14 3EZ on 2015-12-21 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Simon Edwin Hughes on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Simon Edwin Hughes on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marc Peter Vollenweider on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Simon Edwin Hughes on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wilhelm Vollenweider on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marc Peter Vollenweider on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Simon Edwin Hughes on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wilhelm Vollenweider on 2015-06-26 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf