We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYPRINT LIMITED

Company Number
02721269
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank House
    Broad Street
  • Spalding
  • PE11 1TB
  • Lincs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PRINT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Anne Bailey-Scott controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYPRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Michael Teeuw controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYPRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-26 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-10-13 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Kim Pell as a director on 2017-10-01 details
2017-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Houghton as a director on 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Houghton on 2015-09-10 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Anne Bailey-Scott on 2014-03-21 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf