[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLEXTECH C

Company Number
02721189
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2016
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Media House
    Bartley Wood Business Park
  • Hook
  • RG27 9UP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/3: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • CHALLENGE TV
  • MAIDSTONE BROADCASTING
  • INTERNATIONAL FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT UK
  • INTERNATIONAL FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT UK, LIMITED
  • BURGINHALL 638 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2016 Solvency Statement dated 26/04/16 details
2016-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-05-24 details
2015-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/14 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2013- ) details
VIRGIN MEDIA INC. (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf