[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & G. TUCK LIMITED

Company Number
02721133
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • A & G Tuck
    Lumen Road
  • Royston
  • SG8 7AG
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-08
Previous Names
  • TUTORTRIAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 J Cooke Engineering Ltd controls United Kingdom flag A. & G. TUCK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-08 with no updates details
2020-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-08 with no updates details
2019-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-08 with no updates details
2018-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of J Cooke Engineering Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with no updates details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Alfred Cooke on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marian Christine Cooke on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ashwell Street Ashwell Baldock Hertfordshire SG7 5QT to A & G Tuck Lumen Road Royston Hertfordshire SG8 7AG on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marian Christine Cooke on 2015-07-03 details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf