Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTMAN AND MICO LIMITED

Company Number
02720740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1992 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel Matthew Thorn
  • Mr James Gary Conway
Registered Address
  • 83 Sefton Lane
  • Liverpool
  • L31 8BU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • ACTMAN & MICO LIMITED
  • OPTIMART LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MILLMEAD OPTICAL GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTMAN AND MICO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with no updates details
2020-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-03 with no updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-29 details
2019-08-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-12-29 to 2019-06-30 details
2019-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-03 with no updates details
2019-03-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-29 details
2018-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-12-30 to 2017-12-29 details
2018-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Graham as a secretary on 2018-09-07 details
2018-09-22 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-09-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-12-31 to 2017-12-30 details
2018-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-04 with no updates details
2018-08-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-10-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-06-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Yakira Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf