Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABSOLUTE WORKS LTD

Company Number
02720226
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 1992 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Dianne Laura Parkes
Registered Address
  • 45a Station Road
    Willington
  • Bedford
  • MK44 3QL
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11/2: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.19: Other publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5819: Other publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • PLUS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-01 Mrs Dianne Laura Parkes controls United Kingdom flag THE ABSOLUTE WORKS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-03 with no updates details
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nigel Parkes on 2016-02-09 details
2016-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Dianne Laura Parkes on 2016-02-09 details
2016-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Bedford Square London WC1B 3HH on 2012-02-13 details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dianne Laura Parkes on 2010-06-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.19 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/2 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf