Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TITAN LEGAL & COMMERCIAL LTD

Company Number
02719486
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Hilary Formosa
Registered Address
  • 10 The Mount
    Lisvane
  • Cardiff
  • CF14 0FJ
  • Wales
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • DRAGON CRANE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10 THE MOUNT, LISVANE, CARDIFF, CF14 0FJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2201649

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-13 Mrs Hilary Formosa controls United Kingdom flag TITAN LEGAL & COMMERCIAL LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-12 with updates details
2021-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates details
2020-12-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-12 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-12 with no updates details
2018-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Natalie Elizabeth Croudace as a director on 2018-12-30 details
2018-05-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Natalie Elizabeth Croudace as a director on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-12 with no updates details
2017-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/1 Barristers at law UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up