New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

A W MORRIS (REPRO) (1992) LIMITED

Company Number
02717705
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 May 1992 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 KINGS AVENUE, WINCHMORE HILL
  • LONDON
  • N21 3NA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.14 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous Names
  • LABADEE LIMITED (1992-07-10)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A W MORRIS (REPRO) (1992) LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/01/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2013

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/01/2013

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2012

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/01/2012

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2011

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/01/2011

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2010

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Health & Safety Notices

Welfare Notice for unsuitable facilities e.g. run-down with no cleanable surfaces, no soap or sanitary towel disposal

IN served for employee consultation In served for use of MEK

IN served for employee consultation In served for use of MEK

AWMorris(Repro)(1992)Ltd. 1PN (JWPN11/2/9AWMORRIS) Poor maintenance of interlock guards on cardboard cutter and creaser provided access to dangerou...

Company Addresses

Unit 6, West Mews/A W Morris (, , England

Unit 6, West Mews/A W Morris (, , England

Unit 6, West Mews/A W Morris (, , England

Unit 6, West Mews/A W Morris (, , England

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf