We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
02714493
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • K P M G, 100 TEMPLE STREET
  • BRISTOL
  • BS1 6AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-05-13
Previous Names
  • ABBY LEISURE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

REPORT OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

S/S CERT. RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

S/S CERT. RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/05 FROM:, 100 TEMPLE STREET, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 6AG

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 20/09/05, 100 TEMPLE STREET, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 6AG

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Administration Orders,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.10 Renting of automobiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf