We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.S. LIMITED

Company Number
02714151
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 May 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 Havannah Drive
    Wideopen
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE13 6LD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • BUSYREPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch AAS Ltd (Belgium, 27 Feb 2008- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gary Douglas Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A.A.S. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2016-11-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 176 Portland Road Shieldfield Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1DJ to 48 Havannah Drive Wideopen Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 6LD on 2016-11-29 details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Michael Francis Jackson Croker on 2016-05-11 details
2016-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Douglas Taylor on 2016-05-11 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-08 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 176 Portland Road Shieldfield Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1DJ details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-05-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 4 Elmfield Gardens, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 4XB, England on 2013-06-11 details
2013-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , First Floor, 5 Walker Terrace, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE8 1EB on 2013-05-30 details
2013-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 4 Elmfield Gardens, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 4XB, England on 2013-05-30 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Michael Francis Jackson Croker on 2013-05-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf