[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

O2 TRANSACTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02713001
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 260 Bath Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4DX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • CELLNET TRANSACTIONS LIMITED
  • ADNOX 5 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Harwood as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-26 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-11-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Solvency Statement dated 16/11/15 details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-11-20 details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Harwood as a director details
2014-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ronan James Dunne as a director details
2014-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Evans as a director details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francisco Perez De Uriguen Muinelo as a director details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf