Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADEPT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02712967
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kevin Harry Dawson
Registered Address
  • 35 Belmont Hill
  • London
  • SE13 5AX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-07
Previous Names
  • AQUAE SULIS SEARCH & SELECTION LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

The Lightwell, 12-16 Laystall Street, London, London, EC1R 4PF

LA TIRELIRE, ROWHILL ROAD, WILMINGTON, KENT, DA2 7QQ, United Kingdom

Public Statements

ADEPT RECRUITMENT was established in 1992 and has earned a reputation of excellence from Clients and Candidates. We aim to provide an informative,...

Adept Environmental Policy Everybody has a responsibility for the environment around us, as it affects the air that we breathe, the water we drink...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 601029400

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5435419

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin Harry Dawson controls United Kingdom flag ADEPT RECRUITMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 May 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-11-30 details
2021-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-07 with updates details
2021-03-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-10-22 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Kevin Harry Dawson as a person with significant control on 2020-10-22 details
2020-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-07 with updates details
2019-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Harry Dawson on 2019-10-21 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-07 with updates details
2019-04-01 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-07-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-08-31 to 2018-11-30 details
2018-05-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-07 with updates details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-07 with updates details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from No 5, West House 21 West Hill Road St. Leonards-on-Sea East Sussex TN38 0NA England to 35 Belmont Hill London SE13 5AX on 2016-02-24 details
2016-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 102 Mill Road Aveley South Ockendon Essex RM15 4SR to No 5, West House 21 West Hill Road St. Leonards-on-Sea East Sussex TN38 0NA on 2016-02-12 details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up