STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A. B. MEDICAL LIMITED

Company Number
02712602
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 REDMAN COURT, BELL STREET, PRINCES RISBOROUGH
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • HP27 0AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3320: Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, checking, testing, navigating and other purposes, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-05-07
Previous Names
  • CLASSMADE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. B. MEDICAL LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/99 FROM:, 16 BELL ST, PRINCES RISBOROUGH, AYLESBURY, BUCKS HP27 OAD

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3320 Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, checking, testing, navigating and other purposes, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf