Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMON PECK INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
02711745
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
5 May 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Giffard Court
    Millbrook Close
  • St James
  • NN5 5JF
  • Northampton
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.44: Painting and glazing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1993-05-05
Previous Names
  • HANDYBUSY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
1995-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 1995 Order of court to wind up details
1994-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 1994 New director appointed details
1993-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 1993 Return made up to 05/05/93; full list of members details
1993-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 1993 Registered office changed on 04/04/93 from: 3 king street desborough northants NN14 2RD details
1992-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 1992 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1992-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 1992 Accounting reference date notified as 31/05 details
1992-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 1992 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1992-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 1992 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1992-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 1992 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed details
1992-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 1992 Registered office changed on 24/06/92 from: 2 baches street london N1 6UB details
1992-06-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1992-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 1992 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.44 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up